Skip to content
Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour — laser tattoo removal clinic in St. Catharines

Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour

St. Catharines, St. Catharines, Ontario

Independent directory · Data verified August 2026

About this clinic

Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour distinguishes itself by combining high-level artistic talent with specialized skin care expertise, making it a comprehensive destination for both body modification and cosmetic treatments. For clients seeking to remove unwanted ink, the studio features an artist who is a highly qualified medical aesthetician with over five years of specialized experience in laser tattoo removal. The facility emphasizes personalized care, offering free consultations to ensure every client understands their options before beginning treatment. The approach focuses on delivering results and patient care throughout the entire process. Beyond removal services, Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour is home to a diverse group of artists. Maggie, for example, brings over twenty years of experience in the tattoo industry, demonstrating proficiency across many styles, including colour realism and large black and grey work. Other skilled artists are available to bring client visions to life through custom body art. The studio environment itself functions as an art gallery, allowing clients to explore local art and events while receiving professional services. Whether a client is interested in starting a new tattoo or undergoing the removal of old ink, the staff provides knowledgeable guidance tailored to individual needs.

Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour offers specialized laser tattoo removal services in St. Catharines, providing free consultations to help clients plan for their desired results.

Common questions

What should I expect during a consultation for laser tattoo removal at Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour?

The process begins with a free consultation where the team will assess your specific tattoos and skin type. They will discuss your goals, review the history of the ink, and explain the various stages of laser treatment required. This initial meeting ensures you are fully informed about what to expect throughout the entire removal programme.

How experienced is Maggie with tattoo artistry at Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour?

Maggie brings extensive experience to the studio, having worked in the tattoo industry for over twenty years. Her proficiency spans many different styles of tattooing, including detailed colour realism and large black and grey pieces. She is dedicated to helping clients achieve their perfect body art vision.

Is Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour equipped to handle various types of tattoo removal?

Yes, the studio specializes in laser tattoo removal services using advanced technology. The staff includes highly qualified medical aestheticians who have specialized expertise in this field. They are focused on delivering care and results whether you need complete removal or preparation for a cover-up.

Does Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour offer services beyond tattoo removal?

Absolutely. In addition to laser tattoo removal, the studio functions as an art gallery and hosts various events. It is also a professional tattoo shop where multiple skilled artists are available for custom body art. This allows clients to enjoy both artistic inspiration and specialized skin treatments in one location.

Free consultation available

Technology & credentials

Practitioner credentials

  • RN
  • Laser technician

Removal types

Body tattoos

Services

  • Tattoo removal
  • Consultations
  • Free consultation available

Pricing

Pricing not publicly listed

About the team

With over 20 years of experience in the tattoo industry, Maggie is proficient in many different styles, including colour realism and large black and grey work.. Vero comes with 10 years experience in the tattoo industry and has a passion for making her clients visions come to life. She is always excited to sit down and hear about your thoughts for a new tattoo

Tue–Sat 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Features

20+ years experiencefree consultationsremoval specialist

Preparing for your consultation?

Last reviewed: August 2026

Data accuracy: Recently verified

Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour

Information last verified: August 2026

Located in St. Catharines, Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour is a comprehensive facility that operates as both an art gallery and a professional tattoo shop. The studio specializes in laser tattoo removal services while also featuring talented artists proficient in various styles of body art.

Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour distinguishes itself by combining high-level artistic talent with specialized skin care expertise, making it a comprehensive destination for both body modification and cosmetic treatments. For clients seeking to remove unwanted ink, the studio features an artist who is a highly qualified medical aesthetician with over five years of specialized experience in laser tattoo removal. The facility emphasizes personalized care, offering free consultations to ensure every client understands their options before beginning treatment. The approach focuses on delivering results and patient care throughout the entire process. Beyond removal services, Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour is home to a diverse group of artists. Maggie, for example, brings over twenty years of experience in the tattoo industry, demonstrating proficiency across many styles, including colour realism and large black and grey work. Other skilled artists are available to bring client visions to life through custom body art. The studio environment itself functions as an art gallery, allowing clients to explore local art and events while receiving professional services. Whether a client is interested in starting a new tattoo or undergoing the removal of old ink, the staff provides knowledgeable guidance tailored to individual needs.

Why Consider Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour

Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour offers specialized laser tattoo removal services in St. Catharines, providing free consultations to help clients plan for their desired results.

At a glance

Free consultation
Yes
Hours
Tue–Sat 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM
Location
St. Catharines, St. Catharines, Ontario

Frequently Asked Questions

What should I expect during a consultation for laser tattoo removal at Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour?
The process begins with a free consultation where the team will assess your specific tattoos and skin type. They will discuss your goals, review the history of the ink, and explain the various stages of laser treatment required. This initial meeting ensures you are fully informed about what to expect throughout the entire removal programme.
How experienced is Maggie with tattoo artistry at Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour?
Maggie brings extensive experience to the studio, having worked in the tattoo industry for over twenty years. Her proficiency spans many different styles of tattooing, including detailed colour realism and large black and grey pieces. She is dedicated to helping clients achieve their perfect body art vision.
Is Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour equipped to handle various types of tattoo removal?
Yes, the studio specializes in laser tattoo removal services using advanced technology. The staff includes highly qualified medical aestheticians who have specialized expertise in this field. They are focused on delivering care and results whether you need complete removal or preparation for a cover-up.
Does Studio 4 Tattoo Parlour offer services beyond tattoo removal?
Absolutely. In addition to laser tattoo removal, the studio functions as an art gallery and hosts various events. It is also a professional tattoo shop where multiple skilled artists are available for custom body art. This allows clients to enjoy both artistic inspiration and specialized skin treatments in one location.