Skip to content
Elite Beauty — laser tattoo removal clinic in Toledo

Elite Beauty

Toledo, Toledo, Ohio

Independent directory · Data verified July 2026

About this clinic

Elite Beauty distinguishes itself by offering an integrated approach to aesthetic wellness, combining advanced dermatological procedures with specialized tattoo removal services. The clinic is equipped to handle a wide spectrum of cosmetic concerns, making it a comprehensive destination for personal care in Toledo. The core focus includes sophisticated laser tattoo removal. Whether the client requires color tattoo removal or permanent makeup removal, the facility utilizes specialized laser technology designed to safely break down pigmented inks and pigments from the skin. They also offer dedicated services for cosmetic eyebrow tattoo removal, addressing specific aesthetic concerns with precision. Beyond pigment removal, Elite Beauty provides extensive skin rejuvenation treatments. These procedures are tailored to improve overall skin texture, tone, and appearance through advanced therapies like AgeJET plasma skin therapy and microneedling. The goal of these treatments is to help clients achieve a refreshed look while promoting natural-looking results. Furthermore, the medical spa scope extends into body contouring and wellness programs. Clients can access services such as Botox® and fillers for targeted aesthetic enhancements, alongside customized medical weight loss programs. This breadth of offerings allows patients to manage multiple cosmetic goals—from skin health to body composition—all within one professional setting.

Elite Beauty provides comprehensive aesthetic care in Toledo, specializing in advanced laser treatments for tattoo removal and skin rejuvenation.

Is any information on this page incorrect? Claim this listing to update it

Common questions

What types of tattoos can Elite Beauty remove using laser technology?

Elite Beauty offers comprehensive laser tattoo removal services designed for various ink types. They specialize in both general laser tattoo removal and specific color tattoo removal, ensuring that different pigments are addressed effectively. The process is tailored to the client's unique skin type and the complexity of the original artwork.

Is permanent makeup removal safe, and what does the procedure involve?

Yes, Elite Beauty provides specialized services for permanent makeup removal using advanced laser technology. This process is designed to safely break down cosmetic pigments applied to the skin. The treatment is customized based on the type of permanent makeup and requires careful aftercare instructions to ensure optimal healing.

How do I determine if Elite Beauty is right for my skin rejuvenation needs?

The way to assess your skin rejuvenation options is by scheduling a free consultation. During this appointment, licensed medical professionals will evaluate your specific skin concerns and discuss various treatments available, such as AgeJET plasma therapy or microneedling, to recommend the most suitable plan for you.

Does Elite Beauty offer services beyond tattoo removal?

Absolutely. While specializing in laser tattoo removal, Elite Beauty functions as a full medical spa. They provide treatments ranging from skin rejuvenation and permanent makeup removal to aesthetic enhancements like Botox® and fillers, as well as comprehensive weight loss solutions.

Free consultation available

Technology & credentials

Practitioner credentials

  • RN
  • Laser technician

Removal types

Body tattoosEyebrow / microbladingCosmetic tattoo removal

Services

  • Tattoo removal
  • Colour removal
  • Consultations
  • Free consultation available

Pricing

Payment plans: CareCredit
Mon–Fri 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM

Features

colour specialisttransparent pricingfree consultations

Preparing for your consultation?

Last reviewed: July 2026

Data accuracy: Recently verified

Elite Beauty

Information last verified: July 2026

Located in Toledo, Ohio, Elite Beauty operates as a full-service medical spa providing advanced aesthetic care. The facility specializes in various procedures including laser tattoo removal, permanent makeup correction, and comprehensive skin rejuvenation services for clients seeking personalized results.

Elite Beauty distinguishes itself by offering an integrated approach to aesthetic wellness, combining advanced dermatological procedures with specialized tattoo removal services. The clinic is equipped to handle a wide spectrum of cosmetic concerns, making it a comprehensive destination for personal care in Toledo. The core focus includes sophisticated laser tattoo removal. Whether the client requires color tattoo removal or permanent makeup removal, the facility utilizes specialized laser technology designed to safely break down pigmented inks and pigments from the skin. They also offer dedicated services for cosmetic eyebrow tattoo removal, addressing specific aesthetic concerns with precision. Beyond pigment removal, Elite Beauty provides extensive skin rejuvenation treatments. These procedures are tailored to improve overall skin texture, tone, and appearance through advanced therapies like AgeJET plasma skin therapy and microneedling. The goal of these treatments is to help clients achieve a refreshed look while promoting natural-looking results. Furthermore, the medical spa scope extends into body contouring and wellness programs. Clients can access services such as Botox® and fillers for targeted aesthetic enhancements, alongside customized medical weight loss programs. This breadth of offerings allows patients to manage multiple cosmetic goals—from skin health to body composition—all within one professional setting.

Why Consider Elite Beauty

Elite Beauty provides comprehensive aesthetic care in Toledo, specializing in advanced laser treatments for tattoo removal and skin rejuvenation.

At a glance

Free consultation
Yes
Payment plans
Available
Hours
Mon–Fri 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Location
Toledo, Toledo, Ohio

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of tattoos can Elite Beauty remove using laser technology?
Elite Beauty offers comprehensive laser tattoo removal services designed for various ink types. They specialize in both general laser tattoo removal and specific color tattoo removal, ensuring that different pigments are addressed effectively. The process is tailored to the client's unique skin type and the complexity of the original artwork.
Is permanent makeup removal safe, and what does the procedure involve?
Yes, Elite Beauty provides specialized services for permanent makeup removal using advanced laser technology. This process is designed to safely break down cosmetic pigments applied to the skin. The treatment is customized based on the type of permanent makeup and requires careful aftercare instructions to ensure optimal healing.
How do I determine if Elite Beauty is right for my skin rejuvenation needs?
The way to assess your skin rejuvenation options is by scheduling a free consultation. During this appointment, licensed medical professionals will evaluate your specific skin concerns and discuss various treatments available, such as AgeJET plasma therapy or microneedling, to recommend the most suitable plan for you.
Does Elite Beauty offer services beyond tattoo removal?
Absolutely. While specializing in laser tattoo removal, Elite Beauty functions as a full medical spa. They provide treatments ranging from skin rejuvenation and permanent makeup removal to aesthetic enhancements like Botox® and fillers, as well as comprehensive weight loss solutions.