Skip to content
Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic) — laser tattoo removal clinic in Kent Town

Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic)

Kent Town, Adelaide, South Australia

Independent directory · Data verified April 2026

About this clinic

Harmony Clinic, formerly known as Bare Again Tattoo Removal, is a medical beauty hub in Glenside, Adelaide, offering laser tattoo removal under the oversight of AHPRA-registered Australian doctor Dr Kathleen Chang. The clinic uses PicoSure picosecond laser technology by Cynosure and operates as a combined skin care clinic and medical spa serving the eastern suburbs of Adelaide.

Harmony Clinic in Glenside pairs AHPRA-registered doctor oversight with PicoSure picosecond laser technology for medically supervised tattoo removal.

Is any information on this page incorrect? Claim this listing to update it

Technology & credentials

Laser technology

PicoSure, Cynosure, Picosecond laser

Wavelengths

532nmred, orange & yellow inks

670nm670nm

755nmblue, green & black inks

Practitioner credentials

  • Doctor

Removal types

Body tattoos

Services

  • Tattoo removal

Pricing

Pricing not publicly listed

About the team

AHPRA Registered Australian Doctor

Features

PicoSure lasermedically supervised

Last reviewed: April 2026

Data accuracy: Recently verified

Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic)

Information last verified: April 2026

Harmony Clinic, formerly known as Bare Again Tattoo Removal, is a medical beauty hub in Glenside, Adelaide, offering laser tattoo removal under the oversight of AHPRA-registered Australian doctor Dr Kathleen Chang. The clinic uses PicoSure picosecond laser technology by Cynosure and operates as a combined skin care clinic and medical spa serving the eastern suburbs of Adelaide.

Why Consider Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic)

Harmony Clinic in Glenside pairs AHPRA-registered doctor oversight with PicoSure picosecond laser technology for medically supervised tattoo removal.

At a glance

Laser technology
PicoSure, Cynosure, Picosecond laser
Free consultation
Enquire with clinic
Location
Kent Town, Adelaide, South Australia

Frequently Asked Questions

What laser technology does Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic) use?
Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic) uses PicoSure, Cynosure, Picosecond laser laser technology for tattoo removal treatments.
Does Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic) offer free consultations?
Contact Bare Again Tattoo Removal (now Harmony Clinic) directly to enquire about consultation fees and availability.